63 Brook Trail Shirley, MA 01464
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $442,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Brook Trail, Shirley, MA 01464 and is currently estimated at $307,691, approximately $180 per square foot. 63 Brook Trail is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23 | $180,100 | $0 | $180,100 |
| 2024 | $2,390 | $176,100 | $0 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $2,358 | $166,300 | $0 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $156,100 | $0 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $132,100 | $0 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $132,100 | $0 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $2,188 | $136,100 | $0 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $2,179 | $132,700 | $0 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $2,207 | $133,600 | $0 | $133,600 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $130,400 | $0 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,198 | $127,000 | $0 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map