63 Carriage Rd Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $1,365,476 - $1,722,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Carriage Rd, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $1,545,119, approximately $724 per square foot. 63 Carriage Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks High School, Herricks Middle School, and Buckley Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Deb Ambika
Bought by
Santos Marissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,427
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,452,692
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Marissa | $440,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Marissa | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |