Estimated Value: $623,940 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Cherokee Rd, Lyons, CO 80540 and is currently estimated at $677,735, approximately $327 per square foot. 63 Cherokee Rd is a home located in Larimer County with nearby schools including Estes Park K-5 School, Estes Park Middle School, and Estes Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Mccue Jed H and Jaklitsch Pamela
Bought by
Mccue Jed H and Mccue Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,736
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$645,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Clark Christopher L and Marshall George E
Bought by
Mccue Jed H and Jaklitsch Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,700
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Statham Richard N
Bought by
Clark Christopher L and Marshall George E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Buniowska Zofia Trust
Bought by
Statham Richard N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Buniowska Zofia
Bought by
Buniowska Zofia Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccue Jed H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Mccue Jed H | $246,000 | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Clark Christopher L | $230,000 | -- | |
| Statham Richard N | $60,000 | -- | |
| Buniowska Zofia Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccue Jed H | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Mccue Jed H | $233,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Christopher L | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,532 | $40,144 | $10,219 | $29,925 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $51,255 | $14,740 | $36,515 |
| 2022 | $3,596 | $33,937 | $8,688 | $25,249 |
| 2021 | $3,686 | $34,914 | $8,938 | $25,976 |
| 2020 | $3,463 | $31,904 | $6,078 | $25,826 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $31,904 | $6,078 | $25,826 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $27,014 | $6,120 | $20,894 |
| 2017 | $3,147 | $27,014 | $6,120 | $20,894 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $22,614 | $6,766 | $15,848 |
| 2015 | $2,749 | $22,620 | $6,770 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $18,480 | $5,970 | $12,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map