63 County Road 817 Gainesville, MO 65655
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $78,216
Studio
--
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 County Road 817, Gainesville, MO 65655 and is currently estimated at $56,608, approximately $87 per square foot. 63 County Road 817 is a home with nearby schools including Gainesville Elementary School and Gainesville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $254 | $6,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $254 | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $253 | $5,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $236 | $5,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $243 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $241 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $236 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $233 | $5,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map