63 Devonshire Cir Elgin, IL 60123
Century Oaks West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,947 - $365,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Devonshire Cir, Elgin, IL 60123 and is currently estimated at $350,237, approximately $195 per square foot. 63 Devonshire Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Century Oaks Elementary School, Kimball Middle School, and Larkin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
Blume Adelaide and Blume Dennis
Bought by
Frey Harold J and Moore Frey Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,546
Outstanding Balance
$18,368
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$331,869
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frey Harold J | $82,333 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frey Harold J | $122,546 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,098 | $92,024 | $24,968 | $67,056 |
| 2023 | $6,747 | $82,800 | $22,465 | $60,335 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $67,448 | $22,465 | $44,983 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $63,684 | $21,211 | $42,473 |
| 2020 | $5,389 | $62,252 | $20,734 | $41,518 |
| 2019 | $5,223 | $59,096 | $19,683 | $39,413 |
| 2018 | $5,406 | $57,926 | $19,293 | $38,633 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $54,187 | $18,048 | $36,139 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $51,074 | $19,528 | $31,546 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,858 | $18,298 | $29,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,537 | $17,793 | $28,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,962 | $18,338 | $29,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map