63 Driving Park Ave Lynbrook, NY 11563
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $833,467
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Driving Park Ave, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and is currently estimated at $769,367, approximately $530 per square foot. 63 Driving Park Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Davison Avenue Intermediate School, Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School, and Howard T Herber Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc
Bought by
Piedra Juan and Mesa-Piedra Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,180
Outstanding Balance
$376,327
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$393,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2014
Sold by
Sigrist Marco and Sigrist Elizabeth
Bought by
Moxey Danelco and Moxey Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Cash
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Graham James D
Bought by
Sigrist Marco and Sigrist Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piedra Juan | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Weichert Workforce Mobility Inc | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Moxey Danelco | -- | -- | |