63 E Coldbrook Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,136 - $813,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,667
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Coldbrook Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $755,284, approximately $205 per square foot. 63 E Coldbrook Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Belk Michael A and Belk Lisa M
Bought by
Strong M Brad and Strong Lisa H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 1995
Sold by
Fitzmaurice William J and Fitzmaurice Eileen M
Bought by
Belk Michael A and Belk Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,400
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1992
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Strong Strong M and Strong Lisa H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Strong Strong M and Strong Lisa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strong M Brad | -- | -- | |
| Belk Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Strong Strong M | -- | -- | |
| Strong Strong M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Strong M Brad | $168,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Belk Michael A | $158,400 | |
| Closed | Belk Michael A | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,937 | $634,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,654 | $577,082 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,651 | $524,620 | $90,000 | $551,230 |
| 2022 | $9,234 | $476,930 | $90,000 | $482,990 |
| 2021 | $9,048 | $433,570 | $24,720 | $408,850 |
| 2020 | $9,362 | $426,860 | $24,720 | $402,140 |
| 2019 | $10,109 | $446,000 | $24,720 | $421,280 |
| 2018 | $8,929 | $433,180 | $24,720 | $408,460 |
| 2017 | $10,118 | $433,230 | $24,720 | $408,510 |
| 2016 | $11,144 | $477,170 | $24,720 | $452,450 |
| 2015 | $9,700 | $462,950 | $24,720 | $479,360 |
| 2014 | $9,700 | $420,860 | $24,720 | $415,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map