63 E Franklin St Hagerstown, MD 21740
Central Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
6,710
Sq Ft
3,049
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Franklin St, Hagerstown, MD 21740. 63 E Franklin St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Ruth Ann Monroe Primary School, Eastern Elementary School, and E. Russell Hicks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1993
Sold by
Hagerstown City Of
Bought by
Swayne Lloyd S and Swayne Laverne H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1991
Sold by
Smith Marilyn D
Bought by
Hagerstown City Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swayne Lloyd S | $69,000 | -- | |
| Hagerstown City Of | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Swayne Lloyd S | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $309,800 | $50,000 | $259,800 |
| 2024 | $2,666 | $292,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,520 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,352 | $258,200 | $50,000 | $208,200 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $250,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,268 | $243,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,210 | $236,400 | $50,000 | $186,400 |
| 2018 | $477 | $51,000 | $50,000 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $477 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,610 | $265,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,610 | $261,467 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map