63 E Shawnee Trail Wharton, NJ 07885
Estimated Value: $483,709 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,689
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Shawnee Trail, Wharton, NJ 07885 and is currently estimated at $524,177, approximately $310 per square foot. 63 E Shawnee Trail is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Jefferson Township Middle School and Jefferson Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Johnston Christine and Johnston Edward
Bought by
Johnston Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2012
Sold by
Scherr Barry
Bought by
Scherr Christine Johnston and Johnson Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,772
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Stager William and Stager Susan
Bought by
Johnston Christine and Johnston Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1996
Sold by
Dellosa Monica and Ramm Heinrich P
Bought by
Stager William and Stager Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Christine | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Scherr Christine Johnston | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Johnston Christine | $365,000 | None Available | |
| Stager William | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scherr Christine Johnston | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Johnston Christine | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,586 | $286,000 | $115,600 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $8,368 | $286,000 | $115,600 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $8,368 | $286,000 | $115,600 | $170,400 |
| 2022 | $7,756 | $277,600 | $115,600 | $162,000 |
| 2021 | $7,756 | $277,600 | $115,600 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $7,626 | $277,600 | $115,600 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $7,403 | $269,300 | $114,400 | $154,900 |
| 2018 | $7,257 | $260,300 | $109,300 | $151,000 |
| 2017 | $7,237 | $255,000 | $111,300 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $6,884 | $256,000 | $108,200 | $147,800 |
| 2015 | $6,679 | $242,600 | $107,100 | $135,500 |
| 2014 | $6,927 | $254,400 | $117,100 | $137,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map