63 E Side Trail Oakland, ME 04963
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $694,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 E Side Trail, Oakland, ME 04963 and is currently estimated at $573,853, approximately $250 per square foot. 63 E Side Trail is a home with nearby schools including Ralph M. Atwood Primary School, China Primary School, and Williams Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,604 | $422,800 | $52,200 | $370,600 |
| 2024 | $6,181 | $422,800 | $52,200 | $370,600 |
| 2023 | $5,400 | $375,000 | $52,200 | $322,800 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $316,500 | $47,500 | $269,000 |
| 2021 | $5,191 | $316,500 | $47,500 | $269,000 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $316,500 | $47,500 | $269,000 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $316,500 | $47,500 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $5,191 | $316,500 | $47,500 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $5,209 | $317,600 | $47,500 | $270,100 |
| 2016 | $597 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map