63 Eagle Park Cir Elk Park, NC 28622
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $935,723
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Eagle Park Cir, Elk Park, NC 28622 and is currently estimated at $875,574, approximately $543 per square foot. 63 Eagle Park Cir is a home located in Avery County with nearby schools including Freedom Trail Elementary School, Cranberry Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Caporaso Robert A and Caporaso Irene C
Bought by
Foster Daniel Lee and Foster Kelly Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2017
Sold by
Bethune Ernest E and Bethune Tracey Boy
Bought by
Carporaso Robert A and Caporaso Irene C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Enbe Llc
Bought by
Bethune Ernest E and Bethune Tracey Boy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Daniel Lee | $862,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Carporaso Robert A | $562,500 | None Available | |
| Bethune Ernest E | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carporaso Robert A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,981 | $745,300 | $200,000 | $545,300 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $745,300 | $200,000 | $545,300 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $745,300 | $200,000 | $545,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $745,300 | $200,000 | $545,300 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $477,800 | $165,000 | $312,800 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $477,800 | $165,000 | $312,800 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $477,800 | $165,000 | $312,800 |
| 2018 | $2,628 | $477,800 | $165,000 | $312,800 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $224,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $440 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $251 | $56,200 | $50,000 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map