63 Eagle Valley Rd Sloatsburg, NY 10974
Estimated Value: $707,000 - $977,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,214
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Eagle Valley Rd, Sloatsburg, NY 10974 and is currently estimated at $833,659, approximately $376 per square foot. 63 Eagle Valley Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Suffern Middle School and Suffern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Sterling Quarters Llc
Bought by
Padovani Angelo and Padovani Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,103
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$673,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Kern Gregory C and Kern Rebecca R
Bought by
Sterling Quarters Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,103
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$673,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Kern Gregory C
Bought by
Rinesh William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Beek Patricia T Vander
Bought by
Kern Gregory C and Kern Rebecca R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padovani Angelo | $499,999 | -- | |
| Sterling Quarters Llc | $245,000 | -- | |
| Rinesh William | $529,000 | Stephen Derderian | |
| Rinesh William | $529,000 | -- | |
| Kern Gregory C | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padovani Angelo | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Sterling Quarters Llc | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinesh William | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Rinesh William | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,844 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2023 | $19,844 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2022 | $18,840 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2021 | $18,782 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2020 | $17,043 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | $17,675 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2018 | $17,675 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2017 | $16,805 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $16,437 | $58,100 | $25,600 | $32,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,500 | $25,600 | $34,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,500 | $25,600 | $34,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map