$403,900
$24K PRICE DROP

63 Ebb Tide Dr Palm Coast, FL 32164

Estimated payment $2,678/month

Total Views 3,079
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,267 Sq Ft
$178 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Turn-key, move-in-ready concrete block home, located in Cypress Knoll Golf Community. Golf & Country Club half mile away & only 8 miles to Flagler Beach Pier & Beaches. 2026: New Architectural Roof & Exterior Paint. 2024 New A/C. 2016: New Water Heater. Built by multiple-award winning local builder, Skyway Builders who have been in business for over 30+ years. Approaching the home you will find a quiet community large mature landscaping. Enter through a tall covered entry w/ double doors. Inside you’ll discover a large open concept floor plan with 10’ ceilings, including two double tray ceilings in dining room & primary suite, 3 sets of 8’ sliding doors leading to a massive 328 sqft. covered & new 2026 screened rear patio. Large great room for entertaining, separate dining room, chef’s kitchen with double wall ovens, gas stovetop, wood cabinets with crown molding, bar top seating, recessed lighting & sun tube. Split floorplan with 4 bedrooms 2 bathrooms, front bedroom has double French doors with closet, so can be used as office/den or bedroom. Second bathroom has exit door to patio for convenience & can be used as pool bath, as there is plenty of room to add an in-ground pool & spa in backyard. Private primary suite with extra large bedroom with sitting area, walk-in-closet, linen closet, double sinks, large shower & private entry/exit to rear patio. Oversized side entry garage with air-conditioned workshop & storage room. Large laundry room with lots of storage & large pantry. Call today for your private showing.

Listing Agent

MICHAEL S. ANDREWS

LPT REALTY, LLC Brokerage Phone: 877-366-2213 License #3082885 Listed on: 04/06/2026

LPT REALTY, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,268

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 10,977 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x125x98x125
  • East Facing Home
  • Mature Landscaping
  • Landscaped with Trees
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned SFR-3

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,267 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Built by Skyway Builders
  • Palm Coast/Easthampton Sec 34 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,268

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2267
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 3277
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10977
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 304.44
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 1-7 Days
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 178.16
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 877-366-2213
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s), Blinds, Drapes
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Breakfast Room Separate,Den/Library/Office,Formal Dining Room Separate,Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 210.61

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12035C0226E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Workshop in Garage

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Development: Cypress Knoll

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR-3
  • Parcel Number: 07-11-31-7034-01530-0120
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Golf Course
  • Lot Dimensions: 77x125x98x125
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Skyway Builders

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: .

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6268.06
  • Tax Block: 153
  • Tax Book Number: 1
  • Tax Lot: 12

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,972 $344,880 $65,500 $279,380
2023 $5,580 $292,936 $0 $0
2022 $5,324 $312,568 $59,500 $253,068
2021 $4,713 $242,096 $35,000 $207,096
2020 $4,448 $224,825 $29,000 $195,825
2019 $4,539 $226,911 $30,500 $196,411
2018 $1,378 $110,295 $0 $0
2017 $1,339 $108,026 $0 $0
2016 $1,301 $105,804 $0 $0
2015 $1,312 $105,069 $0 $0
2014 $1,259 $101,510 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $403,900 -2.7% $178 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Price Changed $414,900 -3.0% $183 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 For Sale $427,900 +70.5% $189 / Sq Ft
02/16/2018 02/16/18 Sold $251,000 -5.1% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/10/2018 01/10/18 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2017 10/02/17 For Sale $264,500 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $251,000 Pioneer Title Services Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $89,000 --
Warranty Deed $26,500 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $20,000 --
Warranty Deed $17,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $10,530 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC317482

Stellar MLS

APN: 07-11-31-7034-01530-0120

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.