63 Fish Ave Jefferson, ME 04348
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Fish Ave, Jefferson, ME 04348. 63 Fish Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jefferson Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2020
Sold by
Stefl Maura S
Bought by
Stefl Ft and Stefl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Harling Elizabeth T
Bought by
Mackinnon Ottilie A and Harling Kurt T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stefl Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Stefl Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Mackinnon Ottilie A | -- | -- | |
| Mackinnon Ottilie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,928 | $334,100 | $263,600 | $70,500 |
| 2024 | $4,046 | $334,100 | $263,600 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $3,779 | $230,400 | $181,800 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $230,400 | $181,800 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $3,318 | $230,400 | $181,800 | $48,600 |
| 2020 | $3,249 | $230,400 | $181,800 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $230,400 | $181,800 | $48,600 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $230,100 | $181,800 | $48,300 |
| 2017 | $2,931 | $229,900 | $181,800 | $48,100 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $229,500 | $181,800 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $2,828 | $226,200 | $181,800 | $44,400 |
| 2014 | $1,987 | $165,600 | $131,300 | $34,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map