63 Flint St Somerville, MA 02145
East Somerville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,189,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,640
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Flint St, Somerville, MA 02145 and is currently estimated at $1,046,245, approximately $396 per square foot. 63 Flint St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Prospect Hill Academy Upper Elementary Campus, and Bright Future Educare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1968
Bought by
Brockway Thomas F and Brockway Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brockway Thomas F | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,510 | $780,000 | $348,800 | $431,200 |
| 2024 | $7,946 | $755,300 | $348,800 | $406,500 |
| 2023 | $7,736 | $748,200 | $348,800 | $399,400 |
| 2022 | $7,641 | $750,600 | $332,200 | $418,400 |
| 2021 | $7,284 | $714,800 | $327,700 | $387,100 |
| 2020 | $6,868 | $680,700 | $315,100 | $365,600 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $597,600 | $261,400 | $336,200 |
| 2018 | $5,595 | $494,700 | $209,000 | $285,700 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $459,400 | $197,200 | $262,200 |
| 2016 | $4,898 | $390,900 | $138,500 | $252,400 |
| 2015 | $4,666 | $370,000 | $137,700 | $232,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map