63 Forest Spring Dr Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Estimated Value: $516,112 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Forest Spring Dr, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081 and is currently estimated at $540,278, approximately $278 per square foot. 63 Forest Spring Dr is a home with nearby schools including Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Pule Home Company Llc
Bought by
Doucette William A and Doucette Catherine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,210
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$286,068
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doucette William A | $340,600 | Pgp Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doucette William A | $292,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |