63 Forester St Long Beach, NY 11561
Estimated Value: $887,000 - $903,882
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Forester St, Long Beach, NY 11561 and is currently estimated at $895,441, approximately $483 per square foot. 63 Forester St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lido Elementary School, East Elementary School, and Lindell Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Suss Sherwin and Joan Michelman Living Trust
Bought by
Devine Glenn and Devine Edelma Yashmira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,500
Outstanding Balance
$318,061
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$577,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2014
Sold by
Suss Sherwin
Bought by
Suss Sherwin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2010
Sold by
Michelman Joan
Bought by
Suss Marvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Glenn | $470,000 | Judicial Title Insurance Age | |
| Suss Sherwin | -- | -- | |
| Suss Marvin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History