NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,869 - $489,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,300 Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2019

Last sale price $285,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,928 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

All the ducks lined up here! Beautiful renovation complete- Move in today condition! Great neighborhood, Great side of town! - Between Oak St & Avon! 2 streets to highway! Fenced in backyard with new grass, workshop/storage garage, 3 season screened in porch! Walkout basement door. Inside needs to be seen to appreciate! NEW-NEW- NEW- Expanded eat-in kitchen with tiled floor, SS appliances, gas stove, solid granite counter top & island, burgundy wood cabinets, separate pantry, windows, doors, walls, ceilings- All new! Dining room with Newer oak flooring, china closet, refinished ceilings & walls, Huge living room w/2 entrances, Newer oak flooring & windows. Newer oak floor hallway, new paint throughout updated colors & style. 2nd floor with 3 bedrooms. 2 are super sized, Newer windows, carpets & paint! Newer gas boiler, Circuit Breaker panel, updated wiring, plumbing, Newer oversize water heater. OPEN HOUSE June 30th, Sunday 1-3!! more pictures coming but show up to be amazed!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kevin Fitzgerald

eXp Realty Listed on: 06/28/2019

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 223.00
  • Comp Based On: Net Sale Price
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1900

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Cooktop - ENERGY STAR
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom: On Level: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 2: On Level: Second Floor
  • Bedroom 3: On Level: Second Floor
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom 1: On Level: First Floor
  • No Rooms: 7
  • Dining Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Kitchen: On Level: First Floor
  • Laundry: On Level: Basement
  • Living Room: On Level: First Floor
  • Basement: Y
  • Basement Features: Full, Walk Out, Interior Access, Concrete Floor, Unfinished Basement
  • Main Lo: BB2685
  • Main So: BB5459
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1300.00

Exterior Features

  • Frontage: 60.00
  • Construction: Frame
  • Roof Material: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shingles
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Porch - Enclosed, Porch - Screened, Gutters, Storage Shed, Professional Landscaping, Screens, Fenced Yard, Fruit Trees
  • Foundation: Fieldstone, Irregular
  • Insulation Feature: Fiberglass, Loose, Fiberglass - Batts

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Feature: Off-Street, Tandem, On Street Permit, Improved Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Parking Spaces: 6
  • Garage Parking: Detached, Storage, Work Area

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Electric Features: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amps
  • Cooling: Window AC
  • Heating: Central Heat, Electric Baseboard, Steam, Gas, Electric
  • Heat Zones: 2
  • Hot Water: Electric, Tank
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf Course, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School, T-Station

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 254300.00
  • Acre: 0.16
  • Lot Size: 6930.00
  • Page: 250
  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Description: Paved Drive, Cleared, Fenced/Enclosed, Level, Sloping

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Storm Windows, Insulated Doors, Storm Doors

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 3952.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 963036

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2019
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$285,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.69%
Current Estimated Value
$470,717

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,717
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.78%
Original Mortgage
$276,450
Outstanding Balance
$243,133
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,584

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Eraino Veronica L
Bought by
Kmf Retirement T

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1992
Sold by
Ianetta Steven J and Ianetta Erica S
Bought by
Eranio Veronica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,225
Interest Rate
8.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eugene Marie A $285,000 --
Kmf Retirement T $86,000 --
Eranio Veronica L $107,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Eugene Marie A $276,450
Previous Owner Eranio Veronica L $107,225
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/29/2019 08/29/19 Sold $285,000 -1.7% $219 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2019 06/28/19 For Sale $289,900 -- $223 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,006 $413,400 $143,800 $269,600
2024 $4,928 $410,000 $143,800 $266,200
2023 $4,760 $366,700 $108,500 $258,200
2022 $4,283 $306,600 $98,500 $208,100
2021 $3,970 $273,800 $90,600 $183,200
2020 $3,848 $254,000 $87,000 $167,000
2019 $3,952 $254,300 $80,300 $174,000
2018 $4,709 $219,400 $80,300 $139,100
2017 $3,209 $199,300 $80,300 $119,000
2016 $3,147 $181,300 $72,600 $108,700
2015 $2,438 $134,300 $72,600 $61,700
2014 $2,600 $143,400 $72,600 $70,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72527032

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BROC-000101-000198

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.