63 Granite St Westerly, RI 02891
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $610,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Granite St, Westerly, RI 02891 and is currently estimated at $515,153, approximately $239 per square foot. 63 Granite St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Westerly High School and St. Michael School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,047 | $391,600 | $145,000 | $246,600 |
| 2024 | $2,766 | $264,700 | $103,800 | $160,900 |
| 2023 | $2,689 | $264,700 | $103,800 | $160,900 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $264,700 | $103,800 | $160,900 |
| 2021 | $2,715 | $225,100 | $90,400 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $225,100 | $90,400 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $2,643 | $225,100 | $90,400 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,581 | $209,000 | $90,400 | $118,600 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $209,000 | $90,400 | $118,600 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $209,000 | $90,400 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $224,500 | $92,200 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $224,500 | $92,200 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map