63 Hausman St Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,640,000 - $3,174,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,772
Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Hausman St, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,905,963, approximately $1,048 per square foot. 63 Hausman St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 110 - The Monitor School, Northside Charter High School, and St. Stanislaus Kostka Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Townhouse Rental Ii Llc
Bought by
Townhouse Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,595,812
Outstanding Balance
$48,249,017
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$45,343,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Kahyaoglu Aysun and Kahyaoglu Faik
Bought by
Townhouse Rental Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Krysiewicz Beata and Krysiewicz Jacek
Bought by
Kahyaoglu Aysun and Kahyaoglu Faik
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townhouse Rental Llc | -- | -- | |
| Townhouse Rental Ii Llc | $2,885,000 | -- | |
| Kahyaoglu Aysun | $1,675,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townhouse Rental Llc | $49,595,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahyaoglu Aysun | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,765 | $156,360 | $16,380 | $139,980 |
| 2025 | $6,390 | $118,920 | $16,380 | $102,540 |
| 2024 | $6,390 | $139,920 | $16,380 | $123,540 |
| 2023 | $6,112 | $123,660 | $16,380 | $107,280 |
| 2022 | $5,943 | $109,380 | $16,380 | $93,000 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $91,260 | $16,380 | $74,880 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $99,060 | $16,380 | $82,680 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $25,081 | $3,227 | $21,854 |
| 2017 | $5,057 | $24,808 | $5,035 | $19,773 |
| 2016 | $4,679 | $23,407 | $6,416 | $16,991 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $23,389 | $9,001 | $14,388 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $22,094 | $7,246 | $14,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map