63 High Mountain Rd Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $481,986 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,791
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 High Mountain Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $540,747, approximately $301 per square foot. 63 High Mountain Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Whiteside Stephen E
Bought by
Wasilewski Medard and Wasilewski Renata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,757
Interest Rate
6.78%
Estimated Equity
$507,991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasilewski Medard | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wasilewski Medard | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,358 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2024 | $10,014 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2022 | $9,865 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2021 | $9,733 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2020 | $9,624 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $9,469 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2018 | $9,305 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $9,094 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $8,999 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2015 | $8,748 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
| 2014 | $8,452 | $248,800 | $125,500 | $123,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map