63 Hildreth St Westford, MA 01886
Estimated Value: $1,654,975 - $1,924,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,139
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Hildreth St, Westford, MA 01886 and is currently estimated at $1,789,244, approximately $432 per square foot. 63 Hildreth St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including John A. Crisafulli Elementary School, Col John Robinson, and Blanchard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Premium Homes Llc
Bought by
Subramanian Sundar and Sundar Usha B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,239,200
Outstanding Balance
$1,192,400
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$596,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Premium Homes Llc
Bought by
Kc Building Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$747,500
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Carroll Edward J Est and Pioli
Bought by
Premium Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$908,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Subramanian Sundar | $1,549,000 | None Available | |
| Kc Building Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kc Building Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Premium Homes Llc | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Premium Homes Llc | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Subramanian Sundar | $1,239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kc Building Llc | $747,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Premium Homes Llc | $908,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,566 | $1,526,800 | $352,400 | $1,174,400 |
| 2024 | $20,683 | $1,502,000 | $335,600 | $1,166,400 |
| 2023 | $12,791 | $866,600 | $319,500 | $547,100 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $310,900 | $301,500 | $9,400 |
| 2021 | $7,135 | $428,800 | $301,500 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $7,002 | $428,800 | $301,500 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $403,000 | $290,800 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $6,336 | $391,600 | $280,700 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $6,142 | $374,300 | $280,700 | $93,600 |
| 2016 | $5,905 | $362,300 | $269,300 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $5,721 | $352,300 | $259,300 | $93,000 |
| 2014 | $5,697 | $343,200 | $250,200 | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map