63 Imperial St Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,191 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Imperial St, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $590,298, approximately $265 per square foot. 63 Imperial St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Blackham School, Central High School, and Assumption Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Reyes Alfredo
Bought by
Reyes Ana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Orsini Carlo and Orsini Annunziata
Bought by
Reyes Alfredo and Reyes Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Ana | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Alfredo | $402,000 | -- | |
| Reyes Alfredo | $402,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,431 | $217,050 | $75,310 | $141,740 |
| 2024 | $9,431 | $217,050 | $75,310 | $141,740 |
| 2023 | $9,431 | $217,050 | $75,310 | $141,740 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $217,050 | $75,310 | $141,740 |
| 2021 | $9,431 | $217,050 | $75,310 | $141,740 |
| 2020 | $8,670 | $160,580 | $39,340 | $121,240 |
| 2019 | $8,670 | $160,580 | $39,340 | $121,240 |
| 2018 | $8,731 | $160,580 | $39,340 | $121,240 |
| 2017 | $8,731 | $160,580 | $39,340 | $121,240 |
| 2016 | $8,731 | $160,580 | $39,340 | $121,240 |
| 2015 | $9,107 | $215,810 | $47,600 | $168,210 |
| 2014 | $9,107 | $215,810 | $47,600 | $168,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map