NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 Indian Pipe Ln Concord, MA 01742

Estimated Value: $1,592,000 - $1,954,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,292 Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 63 Indian Pipe Ln, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,715,439, approximately $521 per square foot. 63 Indian Pipe Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Willard School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Meyer Christian E and Meyer Polly K
Bought by
Meyer 6 Lt and Meyer
Current Estimated Value
$1,715,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2007
Sold by
Bird Thomas W and Bird Tracey S
Bought by
Meyer Christian E and Meyer Polly K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 1996
Sold by
Uehlecke Klaus P
Bought by
Bird Thomas W and Bird Tracey S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Howard John P and Howard Barbara R
Bought by
Uehlecke Klaus P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyer 6 Lt -- None Available
Meyer Christian E $1,060,000 --
Bird Thomas W $591,400 --
Uehlecke Klaus P $585,000 --
Howard John P $473,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Howard John P $398,000
Previous Owner Howard John P $200,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $201 $1,512,800 $635,000 $877,800
2024 $19,863 $1,512,800 $635,000 $877,800
2023 $18,572 $1,433,000 $597,100 $835,900
2022 $17,343 $1,175,000 $477,600 $697,400
2021 $15,712 $1,067,400 $408,600 $658,800
2020 $15,336 $1,077,700 $408,600 $669,100
2019 $14,406 $1,015,200 $396,900 $618,300
2018 $14,607 $1,022,200 $397,600 $624,600
2017 $14,115 $1,003,200 $378,600 $624,600
2016 $14,024 $1,007,500 $378,600 $628,900
2015 $13,237 $926,300 $350,600 $575,700
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.