63 Inez Ave Warwick, RI 02886
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,477
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Inez Ave, Warwick, RI 02886 and is currently estimated at $442,558, approximately $299 per square foot. 63 Inez Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School and Eleanor Briggs School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2022
Sold by
Rozzero Gina T
Bought by
Rozzero Gina T and Collins Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Breault Gwendolen
Bought by
Rozzero Gina T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,812
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1988
Sold by
Aldrin Raymond T
Bought by
Breault Gwendolen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
10.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozzero Gina T | -- | None Available | |
| Rozzero Gina T | $176,000 | -- | |
| Breault Gwendolen | $152,500 | -- | |
| Breault Gwendolen | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breault Gwendolen | $172,812 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Gwendolen | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Gwendolen | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Breault Gwendolen | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,818 | $379,400 | $112,200 | $267,200 |
| 2024 | $4,629 | $319,900 | $93,900 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $4,539 | $319,900 | $93,900 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $4,501 | $240,300 | $71,000 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $240,300 | $71,000 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $4,128 | $220,400 | $71,000 | $149,400 |
| 2019 | $4,128 | $220,400 | $71,000 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $173,300 | $71,000 | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $3,508 | $173,300 | $71,000 | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $173,300 | $71,000 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $161,400 | $68,600 | $92,800 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $161,400 | $68,600 | $92,800 |
| 2013 | $3,194 | $161,400 | $68,600 | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map