63 Judith St Ringgold, GA 30736
Graysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Judith St, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $271,913, approximately $172 per square foot. 63 Judith St is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Graysville Elementary School, Ringgold Middle School, and Ringgold High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Richmond Kathy H
Bought by
Seibert David and Seibert Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,425
Outstanding Balance
$228,673
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$43,240
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Rives Mildred Benton
Bought by
Richmond Kathy Hill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1996
Bought by
Rives Mildred B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seibert David | $225,000 | -- | |
| Richmond Kathy Hill | $112,500 | -- | |
| Rives Mildred B | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seibert David | $232,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Richmond Kathy Hill | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $87,972 | $11,000 | $76,972 |
| 2024 | $1,671 | $78,354 | $11,000 | $67,354 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $60,920 | $11,000 | $49,920 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $50,141 | $13,200 | $36,941 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $50,141 | $13,200 | $36,941 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $43,800 | $13,200 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $43,800 | $13,200 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $914 | $37,000 | $6,400 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $922 | $37,325 | $6,400 | $30,925 |
| 2016 | $908 | $34,948 | $6,400 | $28,548 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,948 | $6,400 | $28,548 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,948 | $6,400 | $28,548 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,948 | $6,400 | $28,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map