63 Juniper Creek Blvd Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $747,620 - $800,000
About This Home
Private Pine Tree Oasis- immersed in nature yet minutes away from 15-501, hospital, health club, downtown Pinehurst, Carthage and Southern Pines. Drive to your entrance that overlooks a half-acre pine grove... on one side a water feature with golf fairway beyond, a pond opposite, and #10 green and pond off in distance; * We have 2 disc golf holes & table tennis. Or kick back and enjoy major channels with tv's in bedroom & living room plus movies with Netflix. Living room daybed has a comfortable view of the 65 inch Sony TV.
*There is a kitchenette with microwave, double induction cooktop, small broiler/toaster oven, dishwasher and medium sized refrigerator.
*Create a gathering at the firepit... just check with us for set up & parking availability.
*Remember to state your preference for 2 extra long twins or king bed. There is a daybed and futon so room for company.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler John L | $569,000 | None Available | |
| Walker Jason | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $381,600 | None Available | |
| Heath Michael | $491,500 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler John L | $451,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jason | $278,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Heath Michael | $344,050 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Off Market | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2024 09/01/24 | For Rent | $1,600 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,341 | $599,310 | $140,000 | $459,310 |
| 2024 | $3,431 | $599,310 | $140,000 | $459,310 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $593,700 | $140,000 | $453,700 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $416,930 | $120,000 | $296,930 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $416,930 | $120,000 | $296,930 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $416,930 | $120,000 | $296,930 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $416,930 | $120,000 | $296,930 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $448,810 | $150,000 | $298,810 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $448,810 | $150,000 | $298,810 |
| 2015 | $3,478 | $448,810 | $150,000 | $298,810 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $489,450 | $160,490 | $328,960 |
| 2013 | -- | $489,450 | $160,490 | $328,960 |
Map
- 59 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 45 Brandon Trail
- 85 Brandon Trail
- 150 Lamplighter Village Dr Unit 91
- 11 Canterbury Cir
- 22 Aronimink Ln
- 24 Aronimink Ln
- 35 Glen Abbey Trail
- 2 Interlachon Dr
- 30 Beasley
- 70 Barton Hills Ct
- 44 Scioto Ln
- 15 Shenecossett Ln
- 55 Deerwood Ln
- 142 Sakonnet Trail Unit 17
- 12 Deerwood Ln
- 81 Deerwood Ln
- 14 Minikahada Trail
- 121 Sakonnet Trail
- 210 Pinehurst Trace Dr
- 63 Juniper Creek Blvd Unit 63
- 63 Juniper Creek Blvd Unit 17
- 61 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 65 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 67 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 70 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 66 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 6 Squires Ln
- 69 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 4 Squires Ln
- 64 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 8 Squires Ln
- 57 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 62 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 10 Squires Ln
- 2 Squires Ln
- 71 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 75 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 55 Juniper Creek Blvd
- 5 Squires Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.