Estimated Value: $208,000 - $255,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Lake Shore Dr, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $230,216, approximately $191 per square foot. 63 Lake Shore Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Silver Creek Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Zagar Self Declaratory Trust
Bought by
Ferrill Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Outstanding Balance
$143,143
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,074
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrill Brian | $185,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrill Brian | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $67,790 | $15,720 | $52,070 |
| 2024 | $3,692 | $63,210 | $14,660 | $48,550 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $57,390 | $13,310 | $44,080 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $52,850 | $12,260 | $40,590 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $50,230 | $11,650 | $38,580 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $48,930 | $11,350 | $37,580 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $47,930 | $11,120 | $36,810 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $44,400 | $10,300 | $34,100 |
| 2017 | $2,509 | $43,480 | $10,090 | $33,390 |
| 2016 | $2,469 | $43,480 | $10,090 | $33,390 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $42,050 | $9,760 | $32,290 |
| 2014 | $2,136 | $42,050 | $9,760 | $32,290 |
| 2013 | $2,136 | $42,050 | $9,760 | $32,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map