63 Lakewood Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $281,032
3
Beds
1
Bath
929
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Lakewood Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $278,008, approximately $299 per square foot. 63 Lakewood Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1989
Sold by
Heyling Theodore
Bought by
Lowe Leroy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Leroy | $125,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Leroy | $150,637 | |
| Closed | Lowe Leroy | $164,700 | |
| Closed | Lowe Leroy | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,787 | $159,400 | $43,900 | $115,500 |
| 2024 | $2,958 | $88,800 | $36,300 | $52,500 |
| 2023 | $2,819 | $88,800 | $36,300 | $52,500 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $88,800 | $36,300 | $52,500 |
| 2021 | $2,766 | $88,800 | $36,300 | $52,500 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $88,800 | $36,300 | $52,500 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $88,800 | $36,300 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $91,700 | $36,300 | $55,400 |
| 2017 | $2,934 | $91,700 | $36,300 | $55,400 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $91,700 | $36,300 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $91,400 | $36,300 | $55,100 |
| 2014 | $2,776 | $97,500 | $44,000 | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map