63 Ledge View Dr Cumberland, RI 02864
Diamond Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $603,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,517
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Ledge View Dr, Cumberland, RI 02864 and is currently estimated at $552,634, approximately $364 per square foot. 63 Ledge View Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Community School, North Cumberland Middle School, and Cumberland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1990
Sold by
Darlington Fred
Bought by
Sullivan Sean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sean M | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan Sean M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Sean M | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Sullivan Sean M | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $406,700 | $183,200 | $223,500 |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $406,700 | $183,200 | $223,500 |
| 2023 | $4,726 | $406,700 | $183,200 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $4,527 | $302,000 | $142,100 | $159,900 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $302,000 | $142,100 | $159,900 |
| 2020 | $4,325 | $302,000 | $142,100 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $4,424 | $278,600 | $129,500 | $149,100 |
| 2018 | $4,296 | $278,600 | $129,500 | $149,100 |
| 2017 | $4,238 | $278,600 | $129,500 | $149,100 |
| 2016 | $4,041 | $236,600 | $131,900 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $236,600 | $131,900 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $236,600 | $131,900 | $104,700 |
| 2013 | $4,341 | $275,100 | $134,500 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map