63 Loop Rd Searsport, ME 04974
Estimated Value: $167,669 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Loop Rd, Searsport, ME 04974 and is currently estimated at $240,917, approximately $358 per square foot. 63 Loop Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Wing Bonnie
Bought by
Wing Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2021
Sold by
Smith Michel
Bought by
Wing Peter and Wing Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Cross Cathy
Bought by
Wing Peter and Wing Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Wing John
Bought by
Wing Peter and Wing Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Robertson Dorothy L Est
Bought by
Wing John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Robertson Dorothy L
Bought by
Howard S Browe Prof Sha T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wing Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Wing Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Wing Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Wing Peter | -- | None Available | |
| Wing John E | -- | -- | |
| Garton Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Wing Peter | -- | -- | |
| Howard S Browe Prof Sha T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $148,900 | $71,100 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $2,203 | $96,200 | $45,900 | $50,300 |
| 2023 | $1,943 | $96,200 | $45,900 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,857 | $96,200 | $45,900 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $96,200 | $45,900 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $96,200 | $45,900 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $96,200 | $45,900 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,780 | $96,200 | $45,900 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $2,183 | $90,200 | $39,900 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $90,200 | $39,900 | $50,300 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $90,200 | $39,900 | $50,300 |
| 2014 | $2,048 | $90,200 | $39,900 | $50,300 |
| 2013 | $2,275 | $105,800 | $55,500 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map