63 Meadow Ln New Gloucester, ME 04260
Estimated Value: $500,425 - $668,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Meadow Ln, New Gloucester, ME 04260 and is currently estimated at $551,856, approximately $638 per square foot. 63 Meadow Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Gray-New Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Trio Farm Llc
Bought by
Folan Farmstead Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,785
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$420,071
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folan Farmstead Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folan Farmstead Llc | $76,000 | |
| Open | Folan Farmstead Llc | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Folan Farmstead Llc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Folan Farmstead Llc | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $293,758 | $103,901 | $189,857 |
| 2024 | $4,374 | $293,758 | $103,901 | $189,857 |
| 2023 | $4,198 | $293,758 | $103,901 | $189,857 |
| 2022 | $4,054 | $293,758 | $103,901 | $189,857 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $293,758 | $103,901 | $189,857 |
| 2020 | $4,010 | $293,758 | $103,901 | $189,857 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $212,900 | $71,900 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $212,900 | $71,900 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $212,900 | $71,900 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $3,130 | $212,900 | $71,900 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $3,119 | $212,900 | $71,900 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $212,900 | $71,900 | $141,000 |
| 2013 | $2,864 | $212,900 | $71,900 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map