63 Miles St Millbury, MA 01527
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Miles St, Millbury, MA 01527 and is currently estimated at $474,664, approximately $366 per square foot. 63 Miles St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Elmwood Street Elementary School, Raymond E. Shaw Elementary School, and Millbury Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Bovenzi Juliane M
Bought by
Dame Ronald A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,509
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Gonzales Diane R
Bought by
Bovenzi Juliane M and Dame Ronald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,504
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dame Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Dame Ronald A | -- | -- | |
| Bovenzi Juliane M | $122,500 | -- | |
| Bovenzi Juliane M | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dame Ronald A | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Dame Ronald A | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bovenzi Juliane M | $119,504 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $381,800 | $102,700 | $279,100 |
| 2024 | $4,689 | $354,400 | $95,100 | $259,300 |
| 2023 | $4,310 | $298,300 | $66,700 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $264,300 | $66,700 | $197,600 |
| 2021 | $3,901 | $252,800 | $66,700 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $4,001 | $261,000 | $66,700 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $257,000 | $66,400 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $4,021 | $246,100 | $66,400 | $179,700 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $211,600 | $69,300 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $3,269 | $198,600 | $69,300 | $129,300 |
| 2015 | $3,264 | $198,300 | $73,700 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $3,181 | $186,000 | $73,700 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map