63 Morse St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $790,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Morse St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $758,770, approximately $321 per square foot. 63 Morse St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Hands-On-Montessori School, and St Mary's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1999
Sold by
Cunniff Deborah A and Cunniff Christopher M
Bought by
Slattery James P and Kelley Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,050
Outstanding Balance
$49,307
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$709,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Pignato Ann K
Bought by
Cunniff Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery James P | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cunniff Deborah A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cunniff Deborah A | $20,629 | |
| Open | Cunniff Deborah A | $163,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunniff Deborah A | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunniff Deborah A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,259 | $549,100 | $244,400 | $304,700 |
| 2024 | $7,287 | $539,400 | $261,900 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $7,121 | $501,100 | $249,900 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $6,855 | $472,100 | $225,000 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $459,400 | $214,100 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $6,693 | $459,400 | $214,100 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $6,611 | $449,700 | $214,600 | $235,100 |
| 2018 | $6,032 | $414,000 | $204,300 | $209,700 |
| 2017 | $5,807 | $386,100 | $201,000 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $4,932 | $332,800 | $193,900 | $138,900 |
| 2015 | $4,470 | $294,300 | $146,400 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $4,367 | $291,300 | $146,400 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map