63 N Julia St Mobile, AL 36604
Lyons Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 N Julia St, Mobile, AL 36604 and is currently estimated at $174,141, approximately $145 per square foot. 63 N Julia St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Florence Howard Elementary School, Calloway Smith Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Mai Hao N and Mai Van Mau
Bought by
Matthews Andrea Mcclellan and Matthews Charles B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,500
Outstanding Balance
$95,759
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Andrea Mcclellan | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Andrea Mcclellan | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720 | $27,080 | $7,000 | $20,080 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $13,120 | $3,600 | $9,520 |
| 2023 | $1,676 | $9,170 | $2,940 | $6,230 |
| 2022 | $1,052 | $16,560 | $4,000 | $12,560 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $16,560 | $4,000 | $12,560 |
| 2020 | $1,057 | $16,640 | $5,280 | $11,360 |
| 2019 | $965 | $15,200 | $5,280 | $9,920 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $16,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $16,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,097 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map