NOT LISTED FOR SALE

63 Nashs Ln Perry, ME 04667

Estimated Value: $299,000 - $804,152

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,575 Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2019

Last sale price $405,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,744 / mo

903 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Additional Residence on Property
  • 775 Feet of Waterfront
  • Deck
  • Deeded Waterfront Access Rights
  • 45 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture

About This Home

As of May 2019

Oceanfront Family Compound on 45 acres w/775 feet of ocean frontage & private beach. Property consists of 5 structures. Mandy's house w/3 BDRM, 2 full BA, wrap around deck, 2 car garage, gorgeous meadow & ocean views; The Glass House at the shore w/cruise ship views, 2-3 BDRM & 1.5 BA. A sweet log cabin w/2 bdrms, 1 bath, & stone FP. Lastly, a Guest Cottage w/2 BDRM,1 BA & views of pond & ocean. There is a large barn - store extra cars, boats & lawn tractors. Deeded Conservation Easement. MOTIVATED SELLERS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samra Kuseybi

The Christopher Group, LLC Listed on: 08/28/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Samra Kuseybi

Due East Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 45 Acre Lot
  • 775 Feet of Waterfront

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,575 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior and Exterior Basement Entry

Accessible Home Design

  • Halls are 48 inches wide or more
  • Doors are 36 inches wide or more

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 005+010
  • Assessor Parcel Number PERR-000007-000000-000005-000010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

45 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 45.0
  • Road Frontage Type: Private
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Water Body Name: Passamaquoddy Bay
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1575.0
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 316.83
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 45.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1575.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Level: Yes
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: Yes
  • Water Info:Water View2: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Exterior:Shingle Siding: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Roads:Private: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Electric: Yes
  • Amenities:One-Floor Living: Yes
  • Amenities:Shower: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Detached: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 2nd Floor: Yes
  • Gas:No Gas: Yes
  • Amenities:Bathtub: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:PillarPostPier: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Amenities:Laundry - 1st Floor: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Oceanfront: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Roads:GravelDirt: Yes
  • Water Info:Waterfront Amount -: 775.0
  • Water Info:Water Frontage Owned -: 775.0
  • Recreational Water:Deeded: Yes
  • Recreational Water:Waterfront Deep: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Driveway:Gravel: Yes
  • Site:Wooded: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic Existing on Site: Yes
  • Water:Well Existing on Site: Yes
  • Property Information:Bank Owned REO: No
  • Water Heater:Oil2: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Ceiling Fans: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Storage Above: Yes
  • Energy Efficiency:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Site:PastureField: Yes
  • Amenities:Furniture Included: Yes
  • Accessibilitiy Amenities:Level Entry: Yes
  • Laundry Room:Laundry Room: Yes
  • Accessibilitiy Amenities:Ramped Main Level: Yes
  • Other Structures:Out Building: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Information # Fireplaces: 3
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Oceanfront Family Compound on 45 acres w/775 feet of ocean frontage & private beach. Property consists of 5 structures. Mandy's house w/3 BDRM, 2 full BA, wrap around deck, 2 car garage, gorgeous meadow & ocean views; The Glass House at the shore w/cruise ship views, 2-3 BDRM & 1.5 BA. A sweet log cabin w/2 bdrms, 1 bath, & stone FP. Lastly, a Guest Cottage w/2 BDRM,1 BA & views of pond & ocean. There is a large barn - store extra cars, boats & lawn tractors. Deeded Conservation Easement. MOTIVTED SELLERS!
  • Property Information 2 Detached Houses on 1 Lot: Yes
  • Accessibilitiy Amenities 36 Inch Doors: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Accessibility Features: 36+ Inch Doors, 48+ Inch Halls, Level Entry, Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Has Basement: Bulkhead, Full, Exterior Entry, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Furniture Included, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Primary Bedroom w/Bath, Bathtub, One-Floor Living, Pantry, Shower
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Laundry Room Laundry Room Level: First

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Level, Open Lot, Right of Way, Landscaped, Wooded, Pasture, Near Town
  • Waterfront Features: Ocean
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Shingle Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier, Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Detached, Storage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Laundry - 1st Floor, Upper Level, Main Level
  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Other, Hot Water, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Existing on Site
  • Water Source: Private, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Pets Allowed: Other Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1960200.0
  • Parcel #: PERR-000007-000000-000005-000010
  • Zoning: Shoreland

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 11546.0
  • Tax Lot: 005+010
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
Sold by
White Alexander L
Bought by
Jania Janusz J
Current Estimated Value
$551,576

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$365,439
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$186,137

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2016
Closed on
May 13, 2019
List Price
$750,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$345,000
-46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$303,750
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jania Janusz J $400,000
Previous Owner Jania Janusz J $303,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2019 05/15/19 Sold $405,000 -46.0% $257 / Sq Ft
02/18/2019 02/18/19 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2016 08/28/16 For Sale $750,000 -- $476 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,627 $916,900 $432,000 $484,900
2024 $10,052 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2023 $10,867 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2022 $10,188 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2021 $10,188 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2020 $11,071 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2019 $11,207 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2018 $11,207 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2017 $11,546 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2016 $11,003 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2015 $11,003 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2014 $10,460 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
2013 $8,762 $679,200 $320,000 $359,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1280447

Maine Listings

APN: PERR-000007-000000-000005-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.