C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carrie Baker
Lioce Properties, Inc.
Estimated Value: $633,965 - $682,000
VALUE RANGE PRICING.. Seller will ENTERTAIN offers BETWEEN $309,000.00-$358,876. Renovated and upgraded with taste and elegance. this light and bright antique offers gorgeous details and character: built-in dining cabinetry, wide moldings, french doors, glass doorknobs, transoms, 9 foot ceilings, wraparound porch, hardwoods throughout and more! So much storage and living space with multiple walk-ins, cedar closets, finished 3rd floor, 4.5 baths and full finished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carrie Baker
Lioce Properties, Inc. License #453009432 Listed on: 10/05/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1926
Lot Details
0.89 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook John | $335,000 | -- | |
| Cook John | $335,000 | -- | |
| Martel Michael | $254,000 | -- | |
| Martel Michael | $254,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $332,000 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bk Natl T Co | $332,000 | -- | |
| Caires Marifranci | $427,000 | -- | |
| Caires Marifranci | $427,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook John | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Caires Marifranci | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caires Marifranci | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martel Michael | $190,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Sold | $335,000 | -6.7% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2012 10/05/12 | For Sale | $358,876 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,734 | $577,600 | $140,200 | $437,400 |
| 2024 | $7,597 | $554,100 | $134,800 | $419,300 |
| 2023 | $7,358 | $504,000 | $120,300 | $383,700 |
| 2022 | $7,124 | $462,300 | $117,200 | $345,100 |
| 2021 | $6,728 | $400,700 | $113,700 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $6,372 | $380,400 | $113,700 | $266,700 |
| 2019 | $6,172 | $368,700 | $110,400 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $5,929 | $349,600 | $110,400 | $239,200 |
| 2017 | $5,920 | $333,500 | $110,400 | $223,100 |
| 2016 | $5,818 | $337,300 | $117,200 | $220,100 |
| 2015 | $5,290 | $330,400 | $117,200 | $213,200 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $315,700 | $113,600 | $202,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Carrie Baker
Lioce Properties, Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Andrea Larson Ellsworth
RE/MAX
(508) 498-1426
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71444063
APN: MEND-000008-000189-000063
Ask me questions while you tour the home.