Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurie Kraemer
OPEN DOOR Real Estate
(978) 400-6932
24 in this area
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $720,888 - $956,000
Location, location, location! Beautiful Colonial home in desirable neighborhood. Great curb appeal for this well maintained home with 2 driveways on a tree lined lot of almost 2 acres. The newer kitchen features hickory cabinets, granite counter tops, double ovens, stainless appliances with a spacious eat-in area that opens to a large bright family room. Formal dining and living room with wood floors. Generous sized bedrooms - with new carpet. Lower level finished with media area and play room. Workshop with access to garage. Laundry room on 1st floor. Need a home office? SEPARATE ADDITIONAL - 2 car garage with unfinished bonus room above. Composite deck, underground sprinkler system. Roof 2009, well pump - 2011, new chimney liners 2013 & 2015 Verizon DSL line transferable to new owner. High speed internet expected in Princeton within a year. Title V in hand. Thomas Prince STEAM school - Be in your new home for the Holidays! Don't wait on this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kovall Megan | $533,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Invst | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Invst | -- | -- | |
| Armstrong Diana | $530,000 | -- | |
| Armstrong Diana | $530,000 | -- | |
| Doxsey Stephen | $466,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kovall Megan | $399,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Doxsey Stephen | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doxsey Stephen | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Armstrong Diana | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Sold | $533,000 | +0.6% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2018 01/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2017 11/02/17 | For Sale | $529,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,828 | $676,400 | $141,600 | $534,800 |
| 2024 | $9,341 | $665,800 | $139,000 | $526,800 |
| 2023 | $8,727 | $576,400 | $110,000 | $466,400 |
| 2022 | $8,351 | $532,600 | $110,000 | $422,600 |
| 2021 | $8,078 | $501,100 | $110,000 | $391,100 |
| 2020 | $7,812 | $492,900 | $110,000 | $382,900 |
| 2019 | $7,776 | $485,400 | $106,500 | $378,900 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $451,700 | $105,600 | $346,100 |
| 2017 | $7,160 | $402,700 | $153,600 | $249,100 |
| 2016 | $7,168 | $402,700 | $153,600 | $249,100 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $379,300 | $137,600 | $241,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Laurie Kraemer
OPEN DOOR Real Estate
(978) 400-6932
24 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Suzanne Koller
Compass
(617) 799-5913
588 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72250757
APN: PRIN-000150-000047-000530
Ask me questions while you tour the home.