63 Old Tavern Ln Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $498,904 - $546,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Old Tavern Ln, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $521,476, approximately $233 per square foot. 63 Old Tavern Ln is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Burrows Robert
Bought by
Burrows Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,400
Interest Rate
5.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Sr Blanchard Inc
Bought by
Burrows Robert and Burrows Kerry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1993
Sold by
Frenchette Herman and Frenchette Annette
Bought by
Sr Blanchard Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burrows Kerry L | -- | -- | |
| Burrows Robert | $161,200 | -- | |
| Sr Blanchard Inc | $46,000 | -- | |
| Burrows Kerry L | -- | -- | |
| Burrows Robert | $161,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sr Blanchard Inc | $293,559 | |
| Closed | Sr Blanchard Inc | $56,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Sr Blanchard Inc | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,204 | $303,200 | $61,500 | $241,700 |
| 2024 | $6,885 | $206,700 | $58,500 | $148,200 |
| 2023 | $6,561 | $206,700 | $58,500 | $148,200 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $206,700 | $58,500 | $148,200 |
| 2021 | $6,439 | $206,700 | $58,500 | $148,200 |
| 2020 | $6,443 | $206,700 | $58,500 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $6,656 | $206,700 | $58,500 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $6,636 | $206,100 | $58,500 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $206,100 | $58,500 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $6,430 | $206,100 | $58,500 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $6,430 | $206,100 | $58,500 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $5,811 | $204,100 | $64,300 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map