63 Olive Cir Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $254,142
Highlights
- Race Track
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Flooring
- Formal Dining Room
- Eat-In Kitchen
About This Home
As of March 2016ABSOLUTELY ''MINT'' CONDITION AND MOVE IN READY! WONDERFUL CURB APPEAL ON LARGE CORNER LOT, FENCED BACKYARD WITH NEW 10X16 SHED WITH ELECTRIC AND LIGHTS! FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW WOOD FLOORS, NEW CARPET IN LIVING ROOM AND FLORIDA ROOM, NEW A/C UNIT IN 2010, WELL & PUMP IN 2009, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND COUNTERS IN 2013. BOTH BATHS REMODELED, TILE FLOORS, HOT WATER HEATER REPLACED IN 2010, REFRIGERATOR, MICROWAVE, DISHWASHER ALL REPLACED TOO! SHOWS JUST BEAUTIFULLY! WON'T LAST LONG!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $927
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 114x140
- Chain Link Fence
- Irrigation
- Cleared Lot
- Landscaped with Trees
- Property is zoned R-1 Single Family Dwellin
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
- Concrete Siding
- Block Exterior
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,677 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Slvr Spgs Sh S Subdivision
- The community has rules related to deed restrictions
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 1/21/16
- Legal Lot and Block 21 / 189
- Assessor Parcel Number 9012-0189-21
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Clarence A | $88,000 | Ocala Land Title Ins Agency | |
| Bryant Bruce K | $82,500 | Ocala Land Title Insurance A | |
| Mccoy John | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy John | -- | -- | |
| Mccoy John | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Clarence A | $70,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryant Bruce K | $66,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Sold | $88,000 | -2.1% | $52 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2016 01/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2016 01/21/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $54 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,559 | $176,674 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $160,613 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,094 | $146,012 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,629 | $132,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $120,671 | $8,000 | $112,671 |
| 2020 | $2,250 | $116,237 | $5,300 | $110,937 |
| 2019 | $2,082 | $103,771 | $5,300 | $98,471 |
| 2018 | $1,898 | $98,231 | $4,300 | $93,931 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $86,777 | $4,300 | $82,477 |
| 2016 | $984 | $78,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $966 | $76,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $73,997 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM437797
APN: 9012-0189-21
- 5 Olive Rd
- 29 Olive Circle Loop
- 0 Olive Rd Unit MFROM704984
- 32 Olive Circle Loop
- 30 Olive Circle Loop
- 18 Olive Cir
- 24 Oak Run
- 0 SW 52 Cir
- 0 SW 21 Cir
- 1 Oak Circle Course
- 0 Olive Cir Unit MFRO6408041
- 8 Oak Trail Place
- 53 Olive Rd
- 7 Oak Trail Place
- 3 Olive Place
- 1 Oak Trail Place
- 2 Oak Trail
- 00 Oak Cir
- 34 Olive Dr
- 26 Olive Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.