63 Olmstead Row Spring, TX 77380
East Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,691,000 - $2,302,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,928
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Olmstead Row, Spring, TX 77380 and is currently estimated at $1,991,159, approximately $404 per square foot. 63 Olmstead Row is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, W.D Wilkerson Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Stonemark Partners Lp
Bought by
Cilento Ben
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,552
Outstanding Balance
$576,919
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,414,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cilento Ben | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cilento Ben | $870,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,743 | $1,312,511 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $17,077 | $1,193,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,077 | $1,084,720 | $160,000 | $1,203,980 |
| 2022 | $19,592 | $986,110 | $160,000 | $826,110 |
| 2021 | $24,662 | $1,156,810 | $118,480 | $1,038,330 |
| 2020 | $26,359 | $1,180,310 | $118,480 | $1,225,520 |
| 2019 | $24,751 | $1,073,010 | $118,480 | $1,072,920 |
| 2018 | $20,821 | $975,460 | $118,480 | $1,274,700 |
| 2017 | $20,715 | $886,780 | $118,480 | $768,300 |
| 2016 | $20,715 | $886,780 | $118,480 | $768,300 |
| 2015 | $18,061 | $886,780 | $118,480 | $768,300 |
| 2014 | $18,061 | $757,330 | $118,480 | $638,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map