Estimated Value: $783,902 - $794,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,699
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Patriot Ln, Acton, ME 04001 and is currently estimated at $788,951, approximately $292 per square foot. 63 Patriot Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Acton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Vanderzee Hollie J
Bought by
Bradshaw John D and Bradshaw Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,656
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$705,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw John D | -- | -- | |
| Bradshaw John D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw John D | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Bradshaw John D | $212,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,931 | $545,250 | $111,260 | $433,990 |
| 2024 | $3,855 | $545,250 | $111,260 | $433,990 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $545,250 | $111,260 | $433,990 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2018 | $3,953 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2017 | $3,904 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2016 | $3,691 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $328,055 | $68,184 | $259,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map