63 Pawtucket Dr Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Pawtucket Dr, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $521,096, approximately $346 per square foot. 63 Pawtucket Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2015
Sold by
Beland Diana and Smith Renee M
Bought by
Alves Rafael and Alves Sheila G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,981
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Sold by
Beland Diana and Beland Raymond J
Bought by
Royer Andrea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alves Rafael | $258,000 | -- | |
| Royer Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Royer Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Royer Andrea | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alves Rafael | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Royer Andrea | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $488,800 | $185,800 | $303,000 |
| 2024 | $5,435 | $456,300 | $173,600 | $282,700 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $417,800 | $151,000 | $266,800 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $354,500 | $119,100 | $235,400 |
| 2021 | $4,388 | $326,000 | $103,600 | $222,400 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $301,200 | $103,600 | $197,600 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $284,800 | $93,000 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $264,900 | $88,600 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $3,731 | $250,100 | $83,100 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $3,534 | $233,100 | $79,100 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $227,600 | $77,500 | $150,100 |
| 2013 | $3,328 | $221,700 | $89,700 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map