63 Pentmoor Dr Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $736,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Pentmoor Dr, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $664,592, approximately $290 per square foot. 63 Pentmoor Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Walker Philip R and Walker Darlene
Bought by
Blankenship Dwight and Stigliano Blankenship Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,232
Interest Rate
6.85%
Estimated Equity
$586,360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blankenship Dwight | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blankenship Dwight | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |