63 Pheasant Run Saunderstown, RI 02874
Saunderstown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,206,619 - $1,361,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Pheasant Run, Saunderstown, RI 02874 and is currently estimated at $1,306,405, approximately $341 per square foot. 63 Pheasant Run is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Wickford Middle School, and North Kingstown Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Fncl
Bought by
Jones Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
John D Capobianco Inc
Bought by
Mclean William J and Mclean Sheila M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Robert | $785,000 | -- | |
| Cendant Mobility Fncl | $785,000 | -- | |
| Mclean William J | $410,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclean William J | $633,229 | |
| Closed | Mclean William J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean William J | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean William J | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,184 | $1,194,200 | $426,600 | $767,600 |
| 2024 | $11,475 | $800,200 | $272,900 | $527,300 |
| 2023 | $11,475 | $800,200 | $272,900 | $527,300 |
| 2022 | $11,251 | $800,200 | $272,900 | $527,300 |
| 2021 | $11,659 | $666,200 | $202,600 | $463,600 |
| 2020 | $11,385 | $666,200 | $202,600 | $463,600 |
| 2019 | $11,385 | $666,200 | $202,600 | $463,600 |
| 2018 | $10,750 | $566,700 | $202,600 | $364,100 |
| 2017 | $10,535 | $566,700 | $202,600 | $364,100 |
| 2016 | $10,235 | $566,700 | $202,600 | $364,100 |
| 2015 | $10,478 | $542,900 | $202,600 | $340,300 |
| 2014 | $10,266 | $542,900 | $202,600 | $340,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map