63 Pine Dr Belhaven, NC 27810
Estimated Value: $141,477 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
928
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Pine Dr, Belhaven, NC 27810 and is currently estimated at $211,369, approximately $227 per square foot. 63 Pine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2025
Sold by
Floyd Buck
Bought by
Buck Family Trust and Buck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1989
Bought by
Buck James Floyd and Buck Rebecca Parks
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buck James Floyd | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $111,870 | $15,444 | $96,426 |
| 2024 | $631 | $61,040 | $25,599 | $35,441 |
| 2023 | $617 | $61,040 | $25,599 | $35,441 |
| 2022 | $612 | $61,040 | $25,599 | $35,441 |
| 2021 | $607 | $61,040 | $25,599 | $35,441 |
| 2020 | $608 | $61,040 | $25,599 | $35,441 |
| 2019 | $598 | $61,040 | $25,599 | $35,441 |
| 2018 | $576 | $61,040 | $25,599 | $35,441 |
| 2017 | $579 | $68,061 | $25,600 | $42,461 |
| 2016 | $573 | $68,061 | $25,600 | $42,461 |
| 2015 | $479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,061 | $25,600 | $42,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map