63 Pocono Dr Unit 123 Durham, NC 27705
West Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,705 - $358,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Pocono Dr Unit 123, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $332,926, approximately $281 per square foot. 63 Pocono Dr Unit 123 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Yendapalli and Kavitha
Bought by
Fernandes Benedict and Dsouza Marisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$262,261
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$70,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of The Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Yendapalli Venkateswara and Guduru Kavitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,300
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandes Benedict | $349,000 | Bircher Richard | |
| Fernandes Benedict | $349,000 | Bircher Richard | |
| Yendapalli Venkateswara | $162,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandes Benedict | $279,200 | |
| Closed | Fernandes Benedict | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Yendapalli Venkateswara | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $325,271 | $95,000 | $230,271 |
| 2024 | $2,951 | $211,521 | $50,000 | $161,521 |
| 2023 | $2,771 | $211,521 | $50,000 | $161,521 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $211,521 | $50,000 | $161,521 |
| 2021 | $2,695 | $211,521 | $50,000 | $161,521 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $211,521 | $50,000 | $161,521 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $211,521 | $50,000 | $161,521 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $177,195 | $40,000 | $137,195 |
| 2017 | $2,386 | $177,195 | $40,000 | $137,195 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $177,195 | $40,000 | $137,195 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $136,817 | $31,000 | $105,817 |
| 2014 | $869 | $62,746 | $31,000 | $31,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map