63 Prospect Ave Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated payment $1,657/month
Highlights
- Attic
- Level Lot
- Wood Siding
- Baseboard Heating
About This Home
EXCELLENT rents and each unit pays the electric and are month to month with LOW taxes! Both have 3 bedrooms and city water and sewer! One unit up and one down with big back yard, full basement with stone foundation and there is a storage area for owner.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX One Brokerage Phone: (860) 803-5915 License #RES.0764118 Listed on: 04/19/2026
Co-Listing Agent
RE/MAX One Brokerage Phone: (860) 803-5915 License #RES.0818669
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,245
Year Built
- Built in 1915
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Stone Foundation
- Frame Construction
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,004 Sq Ft Home
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Attic or Crawl Hatchway Insulated
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Baseboard Heating
- Electric Water Heater
Community Details
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1687665
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,245 | $129,560 | $20,480 | $109,080 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $129,560 | $20,480 | $109,080 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $90,720 | $6,370 | $84,350 |
| 2022 | $2,739 | $90,720 | $6,370 | $84,350 |
| 2021 | $2,739 | $90,720 | $6,370 | $84,350 |
| 2020 | $2,693 | $90,720 | $6,370 | $84,350 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $90,720 | $6,370 | $84,350 |
| 2017 | $2,529 | $78,400 | $6,370 | $72,030 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $78,400 | $6,370 | $72,030 |
| 2015 | $2,478 | $78,400 | $6,370 | $72,030 |
| 2014 | $2,419 | $78,400 | $6,370 | $72,030 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | +18.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $220,000 | +10.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2023 06/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $60,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $157,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $157,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $85,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $64,500 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $64,500 | No Value Available |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24167359
APN: KILL-000180-000000-000121
Ask me questions while you tour the home.