63 Quail Run Marshfield, MA 02050
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,359,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,128
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Quail Run, Marshfield, MA 02050 and is currently estimated at $1,285,644, approximately $411 per square foot. 63 Quail Run is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Martinson Elementary School, Furnace Brook Middle School, and Marshfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Emerson Design & Build
Bought by
Pozerski John F and Pozerski Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pozerski John F | $499,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pozerski John F | $150,000 | |
| Open | Pozerski John F | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Pozerski John F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,321 | $1,143,500 | $385,900 | $757,600 |
| 2024 | $10,971 | $1,055,900 | $364,100 | $691,800 |
| 2023 | $10,357 | $933,300 | $327,900 | $605,400 |
| 2022 | $10,357 | $799,800 | $274,400 | $525,400 |
| 2021 | $9,858 | $747,400 | $274,400 | $473,000 |
| 2020 | $9,788 | $734,300 | $274,400 | $459,900 |
| 2019 | $9,474 | $708,100 | $274,400 | $433,700 |
| 2018 | $9,351 | $699,400 | $274,400 | $425,000 |
| 2017 | $9,232 | $672,900 | $274,400 | $398,500 |
| 2016 | $8,819 | $635,400 | $263,500 | $371,900 |
| 2015 | $8,228 | $619,100 | $263,500 | $355,600 |
| 2014 | $8,301 | $624,600 | $263,500 | $361,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map