63 Ramble Ln Levittown, NY 11756
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $774,059
6
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Ramble Ln, Levittown, NY 11756 and is currently estimated at $755,530, approximately $472 per square foot. 63 Ramble Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Michael F. Stokes Elementary School, J Fred Sparke Elementary School, and Island Trees Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Wicelinski Stephen and Wicelinski Diane Seage
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$549,439
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Abreu Vincent Isaac
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Abreu Kim and Abreu Vincent
Bought by
Uddin Md Giash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicelinski Stephen | $559,990 | None Available | |